Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Binghamton Open # | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Duke @ Bloomington, Ind. | 1:00 p.m. | L, 19-16 | |
at Indiana | 3:00 p.m. | L, 25-10 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Navy Classic | 10:00 a.m. | 11th | |
Tue. 26 | vs. JOHN CARROLL | 7:00 p.m. | W, 32-6 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Northern Illinois | 7:00 p.m. | L, 25-6 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. CSU OPEN | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Thu. 19 | at Appalachian State | 5:00 p.m. | L, 21-13 | |
vs. N.C. State @ Boone, N.C. | 7:00 p.m. | L, 35-3 | ||
January | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Southern Scuffle | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Thu. 2 | at Southern Scuffle | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Fri. 24 | vs. EDINBORO * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 39-4 | |
Fri. 31 | at Bloomsburg * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 30-8 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Lock Haven * | 2:00 p.m. | L, 32-6 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. EASTERN MICHIGAN * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 29-12 | |
Sun. 9 | at Clarion | 2:00 p.m. | L, 30-16 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. RIDER * | 1:00 p.m. | W, 24-23 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Gardner Webb @ Athens, Ohio | 12:00 p.m. | W, 20-18 | |
at Ohio | 3:00 pm | L, 20-19 |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. EWL CHAMPIONSHIP | 10:00 a.m. | 5th | |
November | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Clarion Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sun. 9 | at Binghamton Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sat. 22 | at Navy Classic | 10:00 a.m. | 9th | |
Tue. 25 | at John Carroll | 7:00 p.m. | ||
December | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Edinboro | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. CSU OPEN | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sat. 20 | vs. INDIANA | 1:00 p.m. | ||
January | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Southern Scuffle | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Southern Scuffle | 9:00 a.m. | 21st of 32 | |
Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||
Sat. 10 | at George Mason | 1:00 p.m. | L, 19-12 | |
Thu. 15 | at Eastern Michigan | 7:00 p.m. | W, 20-15 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. LOCK HAVEN | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. CLARION | 7:00 p.m. | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Rider | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. BLOOMSBURG | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. OHIO | 4:30 p.m. | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | at EWL Championship | 10:00 a.m. | 4th of 7 | |
Lawrenceville, N.J. | ||||
Thu. 19 | at NCAA Championship | All Day | ||
St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Clarion Open # | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. John Carroll | 4:00 pm | W, 40-6 | |
Sat. 14 | at Ohio Duals # | 10:00 am | 3-1, 3rd Place | |
Geneva, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Eastern Michigan | 7:00 p.m. | L, 32-3 | |
at Wolstein Center | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Ohio State | 7:00 p.m. | L, 26-18 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Cleveland State Open # | 9:00 am | NTS | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Edinboro * | 7:00 pm | L, 25-10 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Southern Scuffle # | 9:00 am | 27th | |
Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Southern Scuffle # | 9:00 am | 25th | |
Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. George Mason * | 12:00 pm | W, 21-16 | |
Fri. 22 | at Clarion * | 7:00 pm | W, 23-12 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Rider * | 12:00 pm | L, 21-12 | |
Sun. 31 | at Lock Haven * | 1:00 pm | W, 18-15 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Edinboro Open # | 9:00 am | NTS | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Ohio @ Boiling Springs, NC | 11:00 am | L, 31-11 | |
at Gardner-Webb | 12:30 pm | L, 29-9 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Michigan State | 7:00 pm | L, 21-17 | |
Sun. 21 | at Bloomsburg * | 2:00 pm | W, 35-6 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at EWL Championship # | 9:30 am | 4th | |
Lock Haven, Pa. | ||||
Thu. 17 | at NCAA Championship # | All Day | 53rd | |
New York, NY | ||||
Fri. 18 | at NCAA Championship # | All Day | 50th | |
New York, NY | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 11 | at John Carroll | 7:00 p.m. | W, 31-9 | |
Sun. 13 | at Ohio Intercollegiate Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Tue. 22 | at Kent State | 7:00 p.m. | L, 40-3 | |
vs. No. 4/5 Ohio State @ Kent, Ohio | 7:00 p.m. | L, 52-0 | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Storm Open | 9:30 a.m. | NTS | |
Sun. 11 | at Eastern Michigan | 9:00 a.m. | L, 38-12 | |
vs. Indiana @ Ypsilanti, Mich. | 10:30 a.m. | L, 46-6 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Cleveland State Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
January | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Southern Scuffle | 10:00 a.m. | 22nd of 23 (12) | |
Mon. 2 | at Southern Scuffle | 10:00 a.m. | 21st of 23 (15.5) | |
Sun. 15 | at George Mason * | 2:00 p.m. | L, 27-8 | |
Sun. 22 | at No. 20/25 Rider * | Noon | L, 43-12 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Lock Haven * | Postponed | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. Lock Haven * | Noon | L, 35-9 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Bloomsburg * | 7:00 p.m. | W, 26-23 | |
Sun. 5 | at Mat-Town Open II | 9:30 a.m. | 1st of 9 (110.5) | |
Fri. 10 | at No. 23/24 Edinboro * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 46-2 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Clarion * | 2:00 p.m. | L, 34-6 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Gardner-Webb | 11:00 a.m. | L, 27-16 | |
vs. Northern Illinois | 11:00 a.m. | L, 36-9 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Eastern Wrestling League Championships % | 10:00 a.m. | 6th of 7 (21) | |
Thu. 16 | vs. NCAA Championships % @ St. Louis, Mo. | Noon | 37th of 69 (4) | |
Fri. 17 | vs. NCAA Championships % @ St. Louis, Mo. | 11:00 a.m. | T-44 of 69 (4) | |
November | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Clarion Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sat. 11 | at EMU Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Kent State @ Columbus, Ohio | 7:00 p.m. | L, 36-9 | |
at No. 2 Ohio State | 7:00 p.m. | L, 43-3 | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. SIU Edwardsville @ Bloomington, Ind. | 10:00 a.m. | L, 21-20 | |
vs. Northern Illinois @ Bloomington, Ind. | 11:30 a.m. | W, 28-12 | ||
at Indiana | 1:00 p.m. | L, 37-7 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Eastern Michigan | 7:00 p.m. | L, 29-13 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. John Carroll | 2:00 p.m. | W, 35-12 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Cleveland State Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
January | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Southern Scuffle | 10:00 a.m. | 18th of 24 (18) | |
Tue. 2 | at Southern Scuffle | 10:00 a.m. | 19th of 24 (20) | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Cleveland State Open II | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. No. 19 Rider * | 6:00 p.m. | L, 30-6 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. George Mason * | Noon | W, 29-18 | |
Sun. 28 | at Clarion * | 2:00 p.m. | L, 20-12 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Bloomsburg * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 23-15 | |
Sat. 3 | at No. 20/23 Lock Haven * | 2:00 p.m. | L, 31-6 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Edinboro * | 1:00 p.m. | L, 31-11 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Eastern Wrestling League Championships % | 10:00 a.m. | 6th of 7 (25.5) | |
Thu. 15 | at NCAA Championships % | Noon | NTS | |
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Clarion Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Buffalo @ Lewisburg, Pa. | 11:00 a.m. | L, 34-6 | |
at Bucknell | 12:30 p.m. | L, 25-10 | ||
vs. VMI @ Lewisburg, Pa. | 2:00 p.m. | W, 35-8 | ||
Sat. 17 | at Navy Classic | 10:00 a.m. | T-14th of 16 (28.5) | |
December | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Cougar Clash | 11:00 a.m. | 7th of 7 (48) | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Otterbein | Noon | W, 47-6 | |
at John Carroll | 3:00 p.m. | W, 33-5 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Cleveland State Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Sat. 29 | at Lock Haven Classic | 9:30 a.m. | NTS | |
January | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Columbia @ Fairfax, Va. | 4:00 p.m. | L, 34-12 | |
at George Mason * | 5:30 p.m. | L, 26-19 | ||
Fri. 11 | at Rider * | 2:00 p.m. | L, 33-5 | |
Fri. 18 | at Edinboro * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 24-13 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. No. 24 Lock Haven * | Postponed | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Bloomsburg * | 1:00 p.m. | W, 27-15 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Kent State | 7:00 p.m. | L, 23-20 | |
Sat. 2 | at Edinboro Open | 9:00 a.m. | NTS | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Clarion * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 25-9 | |
Sun. 10 | at Michigan State | 1:00 p.m. | L, 36-7 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Northern Illinois | 2:00 p.m. | L, 26-7 | |
vs. No. 23 Lock Haven * | 3:30 p.m. | L, 36-3 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Binghamton | 1:00 p.m. | L, 22-13 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Eastern Wrestling League Championships % | 10:00 a.m. | 7th of 7 (8) | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Case Western | 7:00 PM | W, 51--1 | |
Cleveland Clash | ||||
vs. John Carroll | 7:00 PM | W, 27-14 | ||
Cleveland Clash | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Clarion Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | |
Sun. 10 | at Ohio Intercollegiate Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | |
Sat. 23 | at Navy Classic | 10:00 AM | 16th of 18 (28.5) | |
December | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Buffalo * | 7:00 PM | W, 19-17 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Cleveland State Open | 9:00 AM | NTS | |
Fri. 20 | vs. George Mason * | 7:00 PM | W, 22-14 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Southern Scuffle | 10:00 AM | 23rd of 27 (12.5) | |
Thu. 2 | at Southern Scuffle | 10:00 AM | 22nd of 27 (20) | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Clarion * @ Lexington, Va. | 11:00 AM | L, 25-15 | |
vs. California Baptist @ Lexington, Va. | 1:00 PM | W, 29-10 | ||
at VMI | 3:00 PM | W, 30-6 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Ohio * | 1:00 PM | L, 19-13 | |
Fri. 24 | at SIU Edwardsville * | 7:00 PM | W, 21-14 | |
Sat. 25 | at No. 24 Missouri * | 5:00 PM | L, 20-12 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Kent State * | 7:00 PM | W, 16-15 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Central Michigan * | 1:00 PM | L, 18-13 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Northern Illinois * | 7:00 PM | L, 24-6 | |
Fri. 14 | at Bloomsburg * | 7:00 PM | W, 23-13 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Michigan State | 1:00 PM | L, 25-9 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Mid-American Conference Championships % | 11:00 AM | 6th of 15 (50) | |
Sun. 8 | at Mid-American Conference Championships % | 1:00 PM | 7th of 15 (62) | |
Thu. 19 | at NCAA Championships % | Cancelled | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Kent State Round Robin Tournament | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. West Virginia | 2:00 PM | L, 18-15 | |
Sat. 30 | at No. 24 Navy | 5:00 PM | L, 37-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Central Michigan * | 5:00 PM | L, 21-15 | |
Sun. 14 | at Ohio * | 3:00 PM | W, 23-12 | |
Fri. 26 | at MAC Championships % | 5th of 14 Teams | ||
Sat. 27 | at MAC Championships % | 6th 14 Teams | ||
March | ||||
Thu. 18 | at NCAA Championships % | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 19 | at NCAA Championships % | No Team Score | ||
November | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Binghamton @ Piscataway, N.J. | Final | W, 22-18 | |
at No. 12 Rutgers | Final | L, 35-3 | ||
vs. NJCU @ Piscataway, N.J. | Final | W, 45-6 | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. No. 21 Purdue | Final | L, 39-7 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Cleveland State Open | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Chattanooga @ Morgantown, W.Va. | Final | W, 17-16 | |
at West Virginia | Final | L, 24-10 | ||
January | ||||
Sun. 9 | at Buffalo * | Final | L, 19-17 | |
vs. SIU-Edwardsville * @ Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | W, 24-15 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Clarion * | Final | W, 18-15 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Rider * | Final | W, 22-15 | |
vs. Edinboro * | Final | W, 25-10 | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Navy | Final | L, 32-7 | |
Thu. 27 | at Kent State * | Final | L, 25-9 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Ohio * | Final | L, 27-12 | |
Fri. 11 | at Lock Haven * | Final | L, 32-6 | |
Sun. 13 | at Bloomsburg * | Final | L, 27-18 | |
Sun. 20 | at George Mason * | Final | W, 22-15 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. MAC Championships @ Athens, Ohio | 7th of 13 Teams | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. MAC Championships @ Athens, Ohio | 6th of 13 Teams | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Detroit, Mich. | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Detroit, Mich. | Final | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Michigan State Open | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. No. 18 University of Pitt. | Final | L, 36-0 | |
Sun. 13 | at Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open | No Team Score | ||
Sun. 20 | at Purdue | Final | L, 23-12 | |
vs. Chattanooga @ West Lafayette, Ind. | Final | L, 20-13 | ||
vs. Northern Illinois * @ West Lafayette, Ind. | Final | L, 33-13 | ||
December | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Storm Open | No Team Score | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Cleveland State Open | No Team Score | ||
Thu. 22 | vs. Clarion * | Final | W, 18-14 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Midlands Championships @ Hoffman Estates, Ill. | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Midlands Championships @ Hoffman Estates, Ill. | No Team Score | ||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Lake Erie | Final | W, 36-9 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Bobby Kaufman Memorial Open @ Edinboro | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 14 | at Edinboro * | Final | W, 25-12 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Lock Haven * | Final | L, 20-16 | |
Alumni Day | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Ohio * | Final | L, 27-18 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. SIU Edwardsville * | Final | W, 17-16 | |
vs. George Mason * | Final | W, 19-18 | ||
February | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Kent State * | Final | W, 18-16 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Bloomsburg * | Final | W, 30-9 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Rider * | Final | L, 25-9 | |
vs. Drexel @ Lawrenceville, N.J. | Final | L, 27-15 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. MAC Championships @ Fairfax, Va. | 9th of 13 Teams | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. MAC Championships @ Fairfax, Va. | 7th of 13 Teams | ||
November | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. No. 10 Iowa State @ Massillon Perry High School | Final | L, 43-3 | |
Massillon, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 12 | at West Virginia | Final | L, 33-9 | |
Morgantown, W. Va. | WVU Coliseum | ||||
vs. Duke @ WVU Duals | Final | L, 19-16 | ||
Morgantown, W. Va. | WVU Coliseum | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Navy Classic | 6th 14 Teams | ||
Owings Mills, Md. | McDonogh School | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | at George Mason * | Final | L, 23-14 | |
Fairfax, Va. | Recreation Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Cleveland State Open | Final | ||
Woodling Gymnasium | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Clarion * | Final | W, 25-11 | |
Clarion, Pa. | Waldo S. Tippin Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Ken Kraft Midlands Championships | No Team Score | ||
Hoffman Estates, Ill. | NOW Arena | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Ken Kraft Midlands Championships | No Team Score | ||
Hoffman Estates, Ill. | NOW Arena | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Gardner Webb @ Davidson Duals | Final | L, 22-18 | |
Davidson, N.C. | John M. Belk Arena | ||||
vs. Little Rock @ Davidson Duals | Final | L, 41-3 | ||
Davidson, N.C. | John M. Belk Arena | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Presbyterian @ Davidson Duals | Final | W, 37-5 | |
Davidson, N.C. | John M. Belk Arena | ||||
vs. Citadel @ Davidson Duals | Final | W, 22-12 | ||
Davidson, N.C. | John M. Belk Arena | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Northern Illinois * | Final | L, 28-15 | |
Woodling Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Ohio * | Final | W, 24-19 | |
Woodling Gymnasium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Edinboro Open | Final | ||
Edinboro, Pa. | McComb Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Edinboro * | Final | W, 38-6 | |
Woodling Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Lock Haven * | Final | W, 22-19 | |
Lock Haven, Pa. | Thomas Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Bloomsburg * | Final | W, 40-5 | |
Bloomsburg, Pa. | Nelson Fieldhouse | ||||
Thu. 22 | at Kent State * | Final | W, 27-6 | |
Kent, Ohio | Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Rider * | Final | L, 23-12 | |
Woodling Gymnasium | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | at MAC Championships | 9th of 13 Teams | ||
Kent, Ohio | Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center | ||||
Sat. 9 | at MAC Championships | 10th of 13 Teams | ||
Kent, Ohio | Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center | ||||
Thu. 21 | at NCAA Championships | No Team Score | ||
Kansas City, Mo. | T-Mobile Center | ||||
Fri. 22 | at NCAA Championships | No Team Score | ||
Kansas City, Mo. | T-Mobile Center |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event