Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 6 | at Ohio State | L, 10-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 7 | at Colorado St. | L, 12-11 | Final |
|
|
at New Mexico St. | L, 5-3 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 8 | vs. Ohio @ Las Cruces, NM | L, 10-9 | Final |
|
|
vs. UMKC @ Las Cruces, N.M. | W, 17-6 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 13 | at Elon | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Longwood | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
|
at Georgia | L, 8-0 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 15 | at Winthrop | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Eastern Ky. | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Oakland | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
March | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Indiana St. | 10:30 AM |
|
||
Fri. 6 | vs. Northern Colo. | W, 15-13 | Final |
|
|
vs. Northern Colo. @ Stillwater, Okla. | OSU Mizuno Classic | W, 15-13 | Final |
|
|
at Oklahoma St. | L, 8-0 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. Arkansas | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Drake | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 8 | vs. Drake | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Dayton | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
at Dayton | W, 7-5 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 19 | at Marshall | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
at Marshall | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 20 | at Wright State | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Wright State | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | at Wright State | L, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
at Wright State | W, 8-3 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Wright State | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
|
at Wright State | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | vs. Morehead State | W, 9-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Morehead State | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 28 | vs. Green Bay | W, 10-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Green Bay | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
||
vs. Green Bay | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
vs. Green Bay | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | vs. Green Bay | W, 4-1 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Niagara | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. Niagara | W, 8-7 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 4 | at Butler * | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
at Butler | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
||
at Butler * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
||
at Butler | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 5 | at Butler | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 7 | at Detroit Mercy | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Detroit Mercy | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 8 | at Detroit | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Detroit | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | at Detroit | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
at Detroit | W, 10-0 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 10 | vs. Loyola | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Loyola | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 11 | vs. Loyola | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Loyola | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 12 | vs. Loyola | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 14 | vs. Eastern Michigan | 3:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Eastern Michigan | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | vs. Youngstown State | 3:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Youngstown State | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | vs. Youngstown State | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 17 | vs. Youngstown State * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Youngstown State * | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
||
vs. Youngstown State | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
||
vs. Youngstown State | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Youngstown State * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Youngstown State | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 22 | vs. Robert Morris | 3:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Robert Morris | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | vs. UIC | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. UIC | L, 4-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 26 | vs. UIC | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 | at Toledo | 3:00 PM |
|
||
at Toledo | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 29 | at Kent State | W, 4-1 | Final |
|
|
at Kent State | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Valparaiso | W, 10-5 | Final |
|
|
at Valparaiso | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 3 | at Valparaiso | W, 7-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 7 | vs. Butler @ Pendleton, Ind. | Horizon League Championship | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
vs. Butler | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 8 | vs. Wright State | W, 8-2 | Final |
|
|
at UIC | W, 8-5 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 9 | at UIC | L, 8-4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 10 | at UIC | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at No. 1 Notre Dame | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. No. 1 Notre Dame | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 16 | at Miami (Ohio) | L, 5-4 | Final |
|