2007-08 Cleveland State Softball Schedule
Overall
31-18
Pct.
.633
Conf.
4-1
Pct.
.800
Streak
Lost 1
Home
21-12
Away
9-5
Neutral
1-1
Games
-
Runs
-
Batting Avg.
-
On Base %
-
Slugging %
-
Home Runs
-
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 15 | vs. James Madison | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Niagara | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. UMBC @ Greensboro, N.C. | UNC Greensboro Spartan Classic | W, 1-0 | Final |
|
Sun. 17 | vs. Central Mich. | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | at Northwestern St. | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 23 | at Northwestern St. | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 24 | at Northwestern St. | TBA |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Appalachian State | W, 12-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Dayton | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 2 | vs. TBA | TBA |
|
||
vs. TBA | TBA |
|
|||
vs. Dayton | L, 8-3 | Final |
|
||
at Eastern Ky. | L, 6-4 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 7 | at at Stanford Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 8 | at at Stanford Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 9 | at at Stanford Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. Tenn.-Martin | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
vs. Penn | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 10 | vs. Robert Morris | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Monmouth | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 12 | vs. Yale | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. IPFW @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 7-5 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 13 | vs. Yale | W, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Penn | L, 7-1 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 14 | vs. Wagner | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Rider | W, 13-5 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 15 | vs. Army | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. FDU | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 16 | vs. Rebel Games | TBA |
|
||
Mon. 17 | vs. Rebel Games | TBA |
|
||
Tue. 25 | at Eastern Michigan | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 29 | vs. Wright State | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. Wright State | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 30 | at Wright State | L, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Oakland | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 3 | at Robert Morris | L, 7-5 | Final |
|
|
at Robert Morris | W, 7-6 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 5 | vs. Butler * | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
vs. Butler * | L, 2-0 | Final - 9 innings |
|
||
Sun. 6 | vs. Butler * | W, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Tue. 8 | at Eastern Michigan | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
at Eastern Michigan | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 10 | vs. Mercy | W, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Mercy | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 12 | at Green Bay | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Green Bay | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
at Green Bay | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 13 | at Green Bay | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 15 | at Youngstown State * | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
at Youngstown State * | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 17 | vs. Saint Francis | L, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. Saint Francis | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 19 | at UIC | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at UIC | L, 7-1 | Final |
|
||
at UIC | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 20 | at UIC | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at UIC | W, 4-1 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 22 | vs. IPFW | W, 11-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. IPFW | L, 4-1 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 23 | vs. Toledo | L, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Toledo | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at Loyola | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
|
at Loyola | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 27 | at Loyola | W, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 29 | at Niagara | 3:00 PM |
|
||
at Niagara | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 30 | vs. Kent State | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Kent State | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
||
May | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Valparaiso | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Valparaiso | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 4 | vs. Valparaiso | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Valparaiso | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
||
vs. Valparaiso | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 8 | vs. Green Bay | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 9 | vs. Wright State | L, 6-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Loyola | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Wright State | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event